Monday, June 01, 2020

 2020 Girls 4A Basketball Assignments

Girls 1A Girls 2A Girls 3A Girls 4A State

Updated 03/1/2020 11:29 - This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. to email if you find inaccurate information.  Click Here to submit assignment.

Super-Sectional Sites Correlated Sectional Sites Correlated Regional Sites Regional Officials

Hoffman Estates (Conant)

Craig Davelis
Troy Grove
Mike Laman

Des Plaines (Maine West)

G1 - Randy Wilson, Eric Barger, Jeff Bert
G2 - Scott Allgood, Cabrina Williams-Leneau, Kywan Edmonson
G3 - Eric Barger, Scott Allgood, Cabrina Williams-Leneau
Elk Grove Village (E.G.) G1 - Tom Glaser, Rhonda Williams, Vice Valarde
G2 - Scott McClellan, Rhonda Williams, Vice Valarde
G3 - Tom Glaser, Scott McClellan, Vice Valarde
Northbrook (Glenbrook North) G1 - Tim Swade, Art Berschel, Jeffrey Bert
G2 - Art Berschel,
G3 - Brian Carlson, Steven Halberg, Jim Galbavy
G4 - Brian Carlson, Steven Halberg, Art Berschel
Skokie (Niles West) G1 - Joe Fritsch, Tom Calabrese,
G2 -  Phil Bruckman, Spencer Podromos, Ron Kaye
G3 - Joe Fritsch, Phil Bruckman, Spencer Podromos
G4 - Phil Bruckman, 
Winnetka (New Trier) G1 - Jeff McCoy, Fred Schlessinger, Anthony Walker, Jr.
G2 - Shane Cannon, 
G3 - Shane Cannon, Jeff McCoy, Fred Schlessinger,
Palatine (H.S.)

G1 - Troy Whalen, Brian Carlson, Patrick Vandenburgh
G2 - Dave Lopshire, Dan Massey, Ashley Logan
G3 - Dave Lopshire, Troy Whalen, Ashley Logan  
Lake Forest (H.S.) G1 - Mark Saunders, Eric Barger, Spencer Prodromos
G2 - Ron Lorenzo, Robert Lantz, Jay Lampel
G3 - Ron Lorenzo, Eric Barger, Jay Lampel
Lake Zurich G1 - Mark Saunders, Joe Gajewski, L.A. Williams
G2 - Mike Babicz, Robert Reilly, Michael Fragias
G3 - Mark Saunders, Joe Gajewski, Mary Spychala
G4 - Mike Babicz, Mary Spychala, Robert Reilly
Mundelein (Carmel) G1 - John Boyke, Ken Molinari, William McIntee
G2 - Ken Pink, Ken Kesseler, William McIntee
G3 - Randy Steen,
G4 - Randy Steen, William McIntee, Ken Pink
Palatine (Fremd) G1 - Peter Meehan, Peter Androus, Michael Fragias
G2 - John Shalanko, Brad Schultz, John McGuinnis
G3 - Peter Meehan, Brad Schultz, John Shalenko
South Elgin

Greg Cook
Ken Pink
Peter Androus
Hoffman Estates (H.S.)

G1 - Chris Gilbert, Peter Meehan, Corey Kreider
G2 - Dave McCabe, Bob Jenkins,
G3 - Chris Gilbert, Dave McCabe, Peter Meehan
Batavia G1 - Marty Munns, Robert Ybarra, Dwayne Browder
G2 - Marty Munns, Dan Massey,
G3 - Robert Ybarra,
G4 - Dan Massey, Dwayne Browder, Larry Hayes
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) G1 - Eric Hillesland, Donna Mobley, James Chisamoree
G2 - Steve Lindstrom, Edward Burns, Tim Swade
G3 - Steve Lindstrom, Jim Chisamore, Tim Swade
Roselle (Lake Park) G1 - Dave Lopshire, John Salat, Chris Ganczewski
G2 - Don Cugier, Randy Banks, John Salat
G3 - Dave Lopshire, Don Cugier, Randy Banks
Schaumburg (H.S.) G1 - Marc Davilo, Craig Pryde, Jeffrey Bert
G2 - Carl Palash, John Meszaros, Steve Sawicki
G3 - Ethan Nussbaum, John Ferlito, Craig Pryde
G4 - Ethan Nussbaum, John Ferlito, Carl Palash
Huntley

G1 - Mike Babicz, Fred Schlessinger, Greg Gunhus
G2 - Jeff Schwarz, Jeff Makosh, Pete Merkel
G3 - Mike Babicz, Fred Schlessinger, Jeff Makosh
Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) G1 - Bill Orris, Dave Friederick, Jerry Blum
G2 - Joel Wisz,
G3 - Joel Wisz, Troy Whalen,  Jerry Blum
Machesney Park (Harlem) G1 - Troy Grove, Duane Schurch, Larry St.Ores
G2 -
G3 - Troy Grove, Duane Schurch, Robert Nolan
Rockford (Guilford) G1 - Steve Bellmore,
G2 - Patrick Vandenburgh, William Evink, Dale Arnold
G3 - Patrick Vandenburgh, Steve Bellmore, 
Streamwood G1 -
G2 - Dennis Marach, Brian Carlson, Mark Finstein
G3 - Michael Weerda, James French, Timothy Cooper
G4 - Dennis Marach, Michael Weerda, James French

Bloomington (Illinois Wesleyan U.)

Michelle Horvath
Billy Hickox
Aaron Furrow

Palos Hills (Stagg)

G1 - Chad Clift, Dwayne Browder, Justin Bowling
G2 - Dwayne Browder, Juston Bowling, Wanda Norris
G3 -  
Chicago (Mother McAuley) G1 -
G2 -
G3 -
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) G1 -
G2 -
G3 -
Lockport (Twp.) G1 - Dave Zuro, Maryssa Cladis, Jerry McDowel
G2 - Marc Davilo, Michael Mackey, Scott Sobeski
G3 - Dave Zuro, Maryssa Cladis, Scott Sobeski
Palos Heights (Shepard) G1 - Larry Nothnagel, Don Gordon, Leonard Turnbull
G2 - Larry Nothnagel, Don Gordon, Debbie Kelly
G3 -
G4 - 
Pekin

G1 -
G2 - Molly Page,
G3 - 
Alton (Sr.) G1 -
G2 - Gary Moenster, CJ Duncan, Dennis Shipper
G3 - Richard Todd Reichert, Katie Kosten, Ricky George
G4 - Gary Moenster, Katie Kosten, Richard Todd Reichert
Collinsville G1 -
G2 - Molly Page,
G3 - Randy Tepovich, Molly Page, 
Joliet (West) G1 - Steve Terpening, Tom Schieffer, William Frejd
G2 - Val Russell,
G3 - Steve Terpening, Joe Karasewski, Tom Schieffer
G4 - Val Russell, 
Normal (Community) G1 - Chris White, Chad Clift, Terry Glaub
G2 -
G3 - Chris White, Chad Clift, Lyndon Goodly
Romeoville (Lewis University)

Chris White
Eric Barger
Kevin Armstrong
Hillside (Proviso West)

G1 - Greg Cook, Kim Poulter, Jim Knauf
G2 - Paul Schimbke, Art Berschel, Stacy Majchrowski
G3 - Greg Cook, Kim Poulter, Art Berschel
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) G1 - Bob Jenkins, Sharif Walker, Steve Marchese
G2 -
G3 - Bob Jenkins, Don Taylor, Doug Barnes
Burbank (Reavis) G1 - Michael Jackson Jr, George Hillard, Thomas Cahill
G2 -
G3 -
Chicago (Whitney Young) G1 - Craig Davelis,
G2 - Peter Androus, Don Taylor, Greg Liput
G3 - Craig Davelis, Peter Androus, James White
Hinsdale (Central) G1 - Dave McCabe, Gary Zahara, Mark Gehl
G2 - Eric Hillesland, Mark Ayers, Wanda Norris
G3 - Dave McCabe, Gary Zahara, Wanda Norris
Lisle (Benet Academy)

G1 - Brian Fuller, Craig Davelis. Tom Glaser
G2 - David Kolb, Amanda Kocis, Robert Hacker
G3 - Craig Davelis, Amanda Kocis, Robert Hacker
Aurora (Metea Valley) G1 - Earl Clement,
G2 - Eric Cunningham, Corey Kreider, John DeFreitas
G3 - Eric Cunningham, Corey Kreider, Earl Clement
Oswego (H.S.) G1 - Mark Gehl, James Kuzma, Paul Zoran
G2 - Jeff Voss,
G3 - Jeff Voss, 
Plainfield (North) G1 - Jim Adamski, Jim Eustice, Kevin Schultz
G2 - Jim Adamski, Jim Eustice, Paul Schimbke
G3 - Randy Liveris, John Hren, Kevin Schultz
G4 - Paul Schimbke, Randy Liveris, John Hren
Yorkville (H.S.) G1 - Paul Zoran, James Kumza, Mark Gehl
G2 - Dale Tieman, Ray Gerkitz, Torrence Riley
G3 - Paul Zoran, John McCauley, Scott Allgood