Monday, June 01, 2020

 2020 Girls 3A Basketball Assignments

Girls 1A Girls 2A Girls 3A Girls 4A State

Updated 03/1/2020 11:31 - This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. to email if you find inaccurate information.  Click Here to submit assignment.

Super-Sectional Sites Correlated Sectional Sites Correlated Regional Sites Regional Officials
River Forest (Concordia University)

Troy Whalen
Chris Gilbert
Cabrina Williams-Leneau
Chicago (Little Village)

G1 - Earl Clement, Bob Copas,
G2 - Michele Horvath,
G3 - Earl Clement, Michele Horvath, 
Chicago (Back of the Yards) G1 - Kim Poulter, Charles Smith, Timothy Anderson
G2 - Ronald Ritter, Albert Hampton  Wanda Norris
G3 - Ronald Ritter, Kim Poulter Tim Anderson
Chicago (De La Salle) G1 -
G2 - Al Albert, Steve McGovern,
G3 -
Chicago (Simeon) G1 - Jamila Wilson,
G2 - Jamila Wilson, Mark Cladis, Albert Hampton
G3 -
G4 - Mark Cladis, Eugene Brown, Kim Kull
Riverside (R.-Brookfield) G1 - Greg Cook, Mike Forrest, Mark Ayers
G2 - Gail Huster, Joe Madison, Gary Zahara
G3 - Greg Cook, Gail Huster, Joe Madison
Oak Park (Fenwick)

G1 - Peter Androus, Don Taylor, Scott Sobeski
G2 - Phil Bruckman, Donna Mobley, Gail Huster
G3 - Phil Bruckman, Peter Androus, Donna Mobley
Chicago (Northside) G1 - Jeffrey Bilotti, James White, Jr., Pam Young
G2 - Bob Copas,
G3 - Jeffrey Bilotti, James White, Jr. , Steve Ramseyer
G4 - Bob Copas, 
Chicago (Payton) G1 - Wayne Boeckelman, Art Kasak, Dwayne Browder
G2 -
G3 - Wayne Boeckelman, Art Kasak, Ron Carter
Elmwood Park G1 - Ronnie Creggett,
G2 - Randy Wilson, Dave McCabe,
G3 - Randy Wilson, Bobby Grant, Ronnie Creggett
River Forest (Trinity) G1 - Griffin Leininger, Earl Clement,
G2 - Jeff Schwarz, LaRhonda Conner, Rashida Fearn
G3 - Jeff Schwarz, Griffin Leininger, Rashida Fearn
Elgin (E. Community College)
  Host: Burlington (Central)

Mike Babicz
Dave McCabe
Fred Schlessinger
Crystal Lake (South)

G1 - Chris Hart, Steve Bellmore, Troy Grove
G2 - Ken Pink, Mike Weerda, Nanette Kastner
G3 - Ken Pink, Steve Bellmore, Troy Grove
Antioch G1 - Daniel Meale,
G2 - Troy Whalen, Pete Merkel, Dave Butts
G3 - Daniel Meale, Pete Merkel, Pete Smok
G4 - Troy Whalen, Pete Merkel, Dave Butts
Chicago (Resurrection) G1 - Bernie Reusz, Ashley Logan, Pat Nolan
G2 - Bernie Reusz, Ashley Logan, Craig Ochoa
G3 - Pat Nolan, 
Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) G1 - Joe Flurry, Tom Honeycutt,
G2 - Brian Fuller, Jason Dahle, Robert Brock
G3 - Steve Doty, Tom Honeycutt, Joe Flurry
G4 - Steve Doty, Brian Fuller, Bill Orris
Deerfield (H.S.) G1 - Joshua Perry, Cabrina Williams-Leneau, Mark Havlic
G2 - Steve Gibble, John Boyke, George Courts
G3 - Steve Gibble, Joshua Perry, Cabrina Williams-Leneau
Hampshire

G1 - Mike Laman,
G2 - Bill Orris, Carl Palash, Jim Chisamore
G3 - Bill Orris, Carl Palash, Mike Laman
Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) G1 - Hank Stocki, Larry Laio,
G2 - Jeff Makosh,
G3 - Hank Stocki, Kywan Edmonson,
G4 - Jeff Makosh, 
Burlington (Central) G1 -
G2 - Chris Gilbert, Kody Grove, Jerry Gustman
G3 - Dave Criss,
G4 - Chris Gilbert, Chris Shank, Richard Fisher
Freeport (H.S.) G1 - Chris Hart, Dan Heinen, Dave Van Nest
G2 -
G3 - Chris Hart, Brad Bach, James Bizarri
Sycamore (H.S.) G1 - Randy Wilson, Vice Velarde, Mark Hyser
G2 - Dave Trueblood, Monte Messenger, Mark Hyser
G3 - Nanette Kastner, Amanda Kocis Monte Messenger
G4 - Nanette Kastner, Amanda Kocis Monte Messenger

Kankakee (Sr.)

Kim Poulter
Scott Allgood
Kyle Nestler

Country Club Hills (Hillcrest)

G1 - Chris White, Vince Cunningham, Steve Doty
G2 - Dale Tieman, Debbie Kelly, Scott Taylor
G3 - Chris White, Debbie Kelly, Scott Taylor
Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) G1 -
G2 -
G3 -
Chicago (Brooks) G1 -
G2 - Bob Reczek, Dane Washington, Toncie Siriscevich
G3 -
G4 - Bob Reczek, Eugene Dunn, Tonya Williams
New Lenox (Providence Catholic) G1 - Jim Knauf, Joe Lorenz, John MacNamara
G2 - Molly Doughty, John Cyr, Steven Porter
G3 - Jim Knauf, Joe Lorenz, John Cyr
Park Forest (Rich East) G1 -
G2 - Jerry McDowell, Todd Lambert, Michelle Horvath
G3 - Terry McFadden, Pat Cawiezel, Byron Hoekstra
G4 - Stacy Majchrowski, Todd Lambert, Michelle Horvath
Rock Island (H.S.)

G1 -
G2 -
G3 - 
Canton G1 -
G2 -
G3 -
G4 - Rick Smolczyk, Aaron Furrow, Terry Whalen
Galesburg (H.S.) G1 - Cameron Kurtz, Cooper Kilberg, Pat Berlin
G2 -
G3 - Cameron Kurtz, Cooper Kilberg, Scott Taylor
G4 - 
Kankakee (Sr.) G1 - Derek Sieg, Christian Rosenbeck, Jamison Kuemmerle
G2 -
G3 -
Washington G1 - Ryan Craig, Kevin Armstrong, Kevin Hampton
G2 - Jon Carls, Jay Wiechmann, Kevin Hampton
G3 - Ryan Craig, Adam Ramlow, Richard Cacciatori
G4 - Jon Carls, Jay Wiechmann, Rich Cacciatori

Springfield (UIS)

Jim Teter
Mike McGrath
Dave Brooks

Champaign (Central)

G1 - Dennis Matthews, Ed Alexander, Bob West
G2 - Gary Westjohn,
G3 - Ed Alexander, Jeff Bert, 
Chatham (Glenwood) G1 - Rick Birckelbaw, Mark Brooks, Tom Daugherty
G2 -
G3 - Rick Birckelbaw, Mark Brooks, Terry Williams
G4 - 
Danville (H.S.) G1 -
G2 - Bobby Hoggard, Marv Dampeer, Vince Cunningham
G3 - Bobby Hoggard, Vince Cunningham, Brian Gill
Decatur (MacArthur) G1 -
G2 -
G3 -  David Kolb,
G4 -  David Kolb, 
Lincoln G1 - Ray Donald, Billy Hickok, Dave Sands
G2 - Brian Sullivan, Robert West, Ronald Holliday
G3 - Brian Sullivan, Robert West, Billy Hickox
Effingham (H.S.)

G1 - Scott Shaw,
G2 -
G3 - 
Centralia (H.S.) G1 -
G2 -
G3 -
G4 - 
Jerseyville (Jersey) G1 -
G2 - Chuck Overton, Dave Schafer, Josh Grenzebach
G3 - David Bishop, Joshua Grenzebach, Travis Guess
Olney (Richland County) G1 - Dennis Matthews, Gary Westjohn, Jesse Lewsader
G2 -
G3 - Jesse Lewsader, Gregory Mullink, Gary Westjohn
Troy (Triad) G1 - Chris Kester, Darryl Cherry, Emmett Ladd
G2 - Chris Kester, Darryl Cherry, James Teter
G3 - Scott Shaw,
G4 - Scott Shaw,