Tuesday, March 28, 2023

 2022-23 Girls 3A Basketball Assignments

Girls 1A Girls 2A Girls 3A Girls 4A State

Updated 02/27/23 10:41 - This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. to email if you find inaccurate information.  Click Here to submit assignment.

Super-Sectional Sites Correlated Sectional Sites Correlated Regional Sites Regional Officials
Pontiac

Jim Fairfield
Carl Shreve
Andy Pankey
Country Club Hills (Hillcrest)
G1 - Jay McDaniels, Joe Madison, Lydon Goodly
G2 - Dave Zuro, Chris White, Don Taylor
G3 - Jay McDaniels, Chris White, Lydon Goodly
Chicago (Agricultural Science) G1 -
G2 - Robert Kellogg
G3 - Robert Kellogg
Chicago (Brooks) G1: Anthony Walker, Gladys Foster
G2: Anthony Walker, Phillix Wynn, Steven Porter
G3 -
Harvey (Thornton) G1 - Steve Terpening
G2 - Joe Lorenz, Mark Kopecky, Scott Van Wagner
G3 - Mark Kopecky, Dave Zuro
G4 -Jeff Schwarz, Dave Zuro, Scott Van Wagner
Oak Forest G1 - Bob Reczek, Gladys Foster, Tom Huster
G2 - Gladys Foster, Mark Cladis
G3 - Mark Cladis
Peoria (Richwoods)
G1 - Rick Birckelbaw, Ed Alexander, Billy Hickox
G2 - Brian Sullivan, Jay Bizarri, Brad Gooding
G3 - Brian Sullivan, Ed Alexander, Billy Hickox
Bartonville (Limestone) G1 -
G2 - Eric Grady, Brian Sullivan
G3 - Brett Stevens, Eric Grady
G4 - Brett Stevens, Brian Sullivan
Dixon (H.S.) G1 -  Shawn Strachan, Byron Hendrix, Marcus Bush
G2 - Jay Bizarri, Dave Van Nest, Braeden Peters
G3 - Jay Bizarri, Mike Weerda, Dave Van Nest
Dunlap G1 - John Carroll, Marcus Bush, Lewis Johnston
G2 -
G3 - John Carroll
Ottawa (Twp.) G1 -
G2 - Brian Rewerts
G3 - Brad Steinhagen
G4 - Brian Rewerts, Brad Steinhagen, Jay Bizarri
River Forest (Concordia University)

Rob Hacker
Mike Babicz
Kevin Armstrong
Chicago (Goode STEM Academy)
G1 - Kenneth Williams
G2 - Greg Cook, Art Berschel, Marcus Chapman
G3 - Greg Cook, Art Berschel, Wanda Norris
Burbank (St. Laurence) G1 -
G2 - Chris Ganczewski, Bob Jenkins
G3 - Chris Ganczewski, Bob Jenkins
G4 - Chris Ganczewski, Bob Jenkins
Chicago (De La Salle) G1 -
G2 -
G3 -
Chicago (Hyde Park) G1 -
G2 -
G3 - Eugene Dunn
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) G1 -
G2 - Joe Madison
G3 - Anthony Walker, Ron Ritter, Timothy Anderson
G4 - Anthony Walker, James White, Jr, Timothy Anderson
River Forest (Trinity)
G1 - Dave Criss, Jeffrey Bilotti, Lawrence Wayne
G2 - Thomas Glaser, Stacy Majchrowski, Stephen McGovern
G3 - Dave Criss, Stacy Majchrowski, Thomas Glaser
Chicago (Amundsen) G1 - Bob Copas, Albert Hampton, Mark Ginski
G2 - Mark Ginski, Pete Mroz
G3 - Bob Copas, Albert Hampton, Pete Mroz
Chicago (Little Village) G1 - Ron Ritter, Ashley Logan, Thaddeus Moody
G2 - Ron Ritter, Ashley Logan, Thaddeus Moody
G3 - Ron Ritter, Ashley Logan, Thaddeus Moody
Chicago (Prosser) G1 - Marvin Sykes, Albert Hampton, Bobby Grant
G2 - Marvin Sykes, Albert Hampton, Bobby Grant
G3 -
G4 - Marvin Sykes, Bobby Grant, Art Berschel
Chicago (Resurrection) G1 -
G2 - John Ciprian, Ethan Nussbaum, Kina Brown
G3 - John Ciprian, Ethan Nussbaum, Kina Brown
G4 - Dave Criss, John Vetter, Kina Brown
Taylorville

Stan Brammier
Eric Saunders
Centralia (H.S.)
G1 - Troy Potocki, Katie Kosten,  Brent Dudeck
G2 - Andrew Brett Oxford, Curt Libbra
G3 - Troy Potocki, Brent Dudeck
Highland G1 -
G2 - Carl Shreve
G3 - Gary Westjohn, Chris Palmer, Frederick Chandler
G4 - Carl Shreve, Gary Westjohn, Frederick Chandler
Marion (H.S.) G1 - Todd Bryant
G2 - Chris Mosier, Sean Goins, Randy Tepovich
G3 - Randy Tepovich, Eric Saunders
G4 - Chris Mosier, Sean Goins, Eric Saunders
Mascoutah G1 - Dustin Tolbert, Mark Billhartz, Ron Bradford
G2 - Dustin Tolbert
G3 - Dustin Tolbert, Ron Bradford
Mattoon G1 - Toby Wilson
G2 - Keith Crouch, Elliott Uphoff
G3 - Keith Crouch, Toby Wilson
Rochester
G1 -
G2 - Dave Redeker, Wyatt McGrew
G3 - Dave Redeker
Bloomington (H.S.) G1 -
G2 - Rick Smolczyk
G3 - Rick Smolczyk
Decatur (Eisenhower) G1 -
G2 - Mike Brouwer, Johnny Chance, Dennis Matthews
G3 - Mike Brouwer, Johnny Chance, Terry Williams
Mahomet (M.-Seymour) G1 - Vincent Cunningham
G2 -
G3 - Vincent Cunningham
Rochester G1 - Mark Billhartz
G2 -
G3 - Adam Brockhouse
G4 -
Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown)

Chris Gilbert
Thomas Glaser
Dave Baisden
Deerfield (H.S.)
G1 - Ashley Logan, Jeff Schwarz, Steven Halberg
G2 - Dennis Marach, Joshua Perry, Jay Lampel
G3 - Jeff Schwarz, Jay Lampel, Ashley Logan
Crystal Lake (South) G1 - Jeff Bert, Axay Patal, Brady Stiff
G2 - Kevin Watkins, Peter Meehan, Stephen Brown
G3 - Mark Hyser, Peter Meehan, Jerry Blum
G4 - Peter Meehan, Mark Hyser, Jerry Blum
Lake Forest (H.S.) G1 - Joey Hager, Phil Bruckman
G2 - Darnell Jones, Jay Lampel
G3 - Phil Bruckman, Darnell Jones
Vernon Hills G1 - Eric Barger, Thomas Glaser, Victor Rivera Jr.
G2 - Peter Meehan, Ken Kesseler, Eric Barger
G3 - Eric Barger, Peter Meehan, Ken Kesseler
Woodstock (North) G1 - Mike Babicz, Jerry Ming, Katelynn Putkonen
G2 - Chris Hart, Ted Austin
G3 - Ted Austin, Robert Brock, Jim Klinefelter
G4 - Ted Austin, Chris Hart
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)
G1 - Dave McCabe, Vice Velarde
G2 - Jim Galbavy, Molly Doughty, Corey Kreider
G3 - Dave McCabe, Molly Doughty, Corey Kreider
Burlington (Central) G1 - Paul Schimbke, Tim Swade, James (Rusty) Turner
G2 - Paul Schimbke, Tim Swade, James (Rusty) Turner
G3 - Paul Schimbke, Tim Swade, James (Rusty) Turner
Darien (Hinsdale South) G1 - Gary Zahara, Donna Mobley, Steven Sawicki
G2 - Gary Zahara, Donna Mobley, Steven Sawicki
G3 - Gary Zahara, Donna Mobley, Steven Sawicki
New Lenox (Providence Catholic) G1 - Dave McCabe, Bobby Chapman
G2 - Dave McCabe, Ken Williams
G3 - Dave McCabe
Sycamore (H.S.) G1 - Greg Cornwell, Jayson DiModica
G2 - Brad Bach
G3 - Jim French
G4 - Brad Bach