Tuesday, September 17, 2019

 2019 Girls 2A Basketball Assignments

Girls 1A Girls 2A Girls 3A Girls 4A State

Updated 03/08/19 17:58 - This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. to email if you find inaccurate information.  Click Here to submit assignment.

 

Super-Sectional Sites Correlated Sectional Sites Correlated Regional Sites Regional Officials
Jacksonville (Illinois College)

Marc Profancik
Ken Nelson
Jeff Copple
Beardstown

G1 - Lawrence Watts, Jeff Lanane, John Hippen
G2 - Keith McElyea,
G3 - Lawrence Watts, Brad Leininger, Mike Bell
Camp Point (Central) G1 - Chuck Overton,
G2 - Brian Daniel, Tony Fesler
G3 - Brian Daniel, Tony Fesler,
G4 - Chuck Overton,
G5 - Chuck Overton, Brian Daniel, Tony Fesler
Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) G1 -
G2 -
G3 -
G4 -
G5 - 
Manito (Midwest Central) G1 -
G2 -
G3 - Derek Sieg, Kevin Armstrong, Lewis Johnston
G4 - Derek Sieg, Kevin Armstrong, Tom Daughtery
Minonk (Fieldcrest) G1 -
G2 -
G3 -
G4 -
Hillsboro

G1 - Charles Stephens, Eric Saunders,
G2 - Kevin Grigg, Stan Brammeier,
G3 - Eric Saunders, Kevin Grigg, Stan Brammeier
Piasa (Southwestern) G1 - Jim Bauser, Dave Bishop, Mark Conyer
G2 - Tim Sutton, Ed Alexander Sr., Mike Brasher
G3 - Jim Bauser, Tim Sutton, Mike Brasher
G4 - Tim Sutton, Ed Alexander Sr., Mike Brasher
Staunton G1 -
G2 - Marc Profancik, Bo Kratschmer, Ed Swan
G3 - Marc Profancik, Bo Kratschmer, Ed Swan
G4 -
G5 -  Marc Profancik, Molly Page, Dustin Tolbert
Waverly G1 - Matthew Olson, Steve Keene, David Green
G2 - Jeff Lanane, Dwain Kurfman, Sean White
G3 - Jeff Lanane, Dwain Kurfman, Sean White
G4 - Matthew Olson, Steve Keene, David Green
G5 - Jeff Lanane, Dwain Kurfman, Dave Green
Williamsville G1 - CJ Duncan, Eric Williams, Terry Williams
G2 - Rod Becker, Justin Bowling, Terry Williams
G3 - Keith McElyea, Eric Williams, CJ Duncan
G4 - Rod Becker, Justin Bowling, Keith McElyea
Pontiac

Dwain Kurfman
Rick Gengenbacher
Kevin Sprau
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)

G1 - Daren Moses,
G2 - David Phipps, Todd Maxwell, Dean Tieman
G3 - Daren Moses, David Phipps, Todd Maxwell
Beecher G1 -
G2 - Jim Adamski,
G3 -
G4 -
Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin) G1 -
G2 - Dane Severado, Leroy Schluter,
G3 - Dane Severado,
G4 - Dane Severado, Leroy Schluter, 
Herscher G1 - John DeFreitas, Josh Rich, Chris White
G2 - Christian Rosenbeck, Steve Terpening, Ken Miller
G3 - Christian Rosenbeck, Steve Terpening, Ken Miller
G4 - Josh Rich, Chris White, Chad Clift
G5 - Chris White, Ken Miller, Chad Clift
Tolono (Unity) G1 -
G2 - David Kolb,
G3 - David Kolb,
G4 -
G5 - David Kolb, 
Lisle (Sr.)

G1 - Brian Carlson,
G2 - Ted Austin, Stacy Majchrowski, James Fairfield
G3 - Ted Austin, 
Chicago (Bowen) G1 - Jim Lagoni,
G2 - Jim Lagoni,
G3 - Jim Lagoni,
G4 -
Chicago (Crane Medical Prep) G1 - Kim Poulter, Philliz Wynn, Ray Wallace
G2 - Kim Poulter, Philliz Wynn, Ray Wallace
G3 - Kim Poulter, Philliz Wynn, Ray Wallace
Chicago (Julian) G1 - Rob Hacker, Joe Madison, Debbie Kelly
G2 - Rob Hacker, Joe Madison, Debbie Kelly
G3 - Rob Hacker, Joe Madison, Debbie Kelly
Lisle (Sr.) G1 - Steve Halberg, Craig Ochoa, Dave Criss
G2 - Steve Halberg, Craig Ochoa, Dave Criss
G3 - Steve Halberg, Craig Ochoa, Dave Criss
DeKalb

Brian Rewerts
Jeff Roop
Rodney Stoll
Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)

G1 - Kevin Sprau, Bradley Bach, Molly Doughty
G2 - John Carroll, Kevin Sprau, Bradley Bach
G3 - John Carroll, Kevin Sprau, Molly Doughty
Chicago (Christ the King) G1 - Earl Norris, John Cyr, Earl Clement
G2 - Earl Clement, Fred Riley, Brian Carlson
G3 -
G4 - Brian Carlson, 
Chicago (DePaul College Prep) G1 -
G2 - Donna Mobley, Ron Ritter, Terrance Martinka
G3 -
G4 - Donna Mobley, Bobby Grant, Mike Peace
G5 - Griffin Leininger, Bobby Grant, Donna Mobley
Chicago (F.W. Parker) G1 - James Freidag, Timothy Anderson, Griffin Leininger
G2 - Fred Schlessinger, Tonya Williams, James Freidag
G3 - John McGuinnis, Timothy Anderson, Griffin Leininger
G4 - Fred Schlessinger, John McGuinnis, 
Melrose Park (Walther Christian) G1 - Albert Hampton, Valerie Russell, Michelle Gosa
G2 - Valerie Russell, Michelle Gosa, Donald Taylor
G3 - Michelle Gosa, Pamela Young, Stacy Majchrowski
G4 - Stacy Majchrowski, Kim Poulter, Bob Glende
Oregon

G1 - Larry Mitchell, Brian Rewerts,
G2 - Jeff Roop, Larry Mitchell, Steve Halberg
G3 - Jeff Roop, Carl Shreve, Larry Mitchell
Aledo (Mercer County) G1 - Nick Knowles, Robert Carlson, Ryan Craig
G2 - John Carroll,
G3 - Ryan Craig, Aaron Furrow, John Hippen
G4 - John Carroll, 
Erie G1 - Dave Trueblood, Dave Van Nest, Ken Fogerty
G2 - Larry Gillespie, Pat Berlin, Chris Barnhart
G3 - Larry Gillespie, Pat Berlin, Chris Barnhart
G4 - Dave Trueblood, Dave Van Nest, Ken Fogerty
G5 - Dave Trueblood, Larry Gillespie, Pat Berlin
Spring Valley (Hall) G1 - Marty Hicks, Kevin Schultz,
G2 - Paul Zoran, Kywan Edmonson,
G3 - Paul Zoran, Kywan Edmonson,
G4 - Marty Hicks, Kevin Schultz,
G5 - Kevin Schultz, Paul Zoran, 
Winnebago G1 - Brad Shultz, Mark Lei,
G2 - Paul Schimbke,
G3 - Paul Schimbke,
G4 -
G5 - Mark Lei, Bruce Baum, Brad Bach
Salem

Dave Redeker
Mike Mcgrath
Kevin Grigg
Red Bud

G1 - Dave Sands, Bob Alexander, Carl Shreve
G2 - Skip Dillon, Clarence McGuire, David Hill
G3 - Skip Dillon, Clarence McGuire, Carl Shreve
Campbell Hill (Trico) G1 -
G2 - Mike Smargiassi, Jeff Copple, Eddie Brooks
G3 -
G4 - Mike Smargiassi, Brent Dudeck, John Allen
G5 - Mike Smargiassi, Jeff Copple, John Allen
Trenton (Wesclin) G1 - Don Stovall, Curt Libbra, Jeffrey Koger
G2 -
G3 - Don Stovall, Curt Libbra, Louis Lang
G4 - Louis Lang, Gary Moenster, Robert Daiber
Vienna G1 - Adam Emling, Steve Hartline, Sean Goins
G2 - Adam Emling, Steve Hartline, Rob Reeder
G3 - Sean Goins, Doug Halterman, Mike McGrath
G4 - Rob, Reeder, Doug Halterman, Mike McGrath
Wayne City G1 -
G2 - Matt Miller,
G3 - Matt Miller,
G4 -
G5 - 
Tuscola

G1 - Dane Severado,
G2 - Leroy Schluter,
G3 - Leroy Schluter,
Albion (Edwards County) G1 - Randy Tepovich,
G2 - Skip Dillon, Mark Goldman, Randy Tepovich
G3 - David Summer, Dave Sands, Keith Van Scyoc
G4 - Skip Dillon, Dave Sands, Keith Van Scyoc
Pana G1 - Jim Novar, Barry Wright, Mark Ushman
G2 - Jim Novar, Barry Wright, Charlie Stevens
G3 - Mark Ushman, John Anderson, Ron Holiday
G4 - Charlie Stevens, John Anderson, Ron Holiday
Robinson G1 - Dennis Matthews, Dave Phipps, Leon Zumbahlen
G2 -
G3 -
G4 - Dennis Matthews, Dave Phipps, John Boatman
G5 - David Phipps, Leon Zumbahlen, Mike Bell
Warrensburg (W.-Latham) G1 - Devin Fox, Henry Harms, John Washburn
G2 - Devin Fox, Carl Medley, Roger Dudley
G3 - Henry Harms, John Washburn, Joe Meyer
G4 - Joe Meyer, Carl Medley, Roger Dudley