Sunday, May 26, 2019

 2019 Girls 1A Basketball Assignments

Girls 1A Girls 2A Girls 3A Girls 4A State

Updated 03/08/19 17:55 - This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. to email if you find inaccurate information.  Click Here to submit assignment.

 

Super-Sectional Sites Correlated Sectional Sites Correlated Regional Sites Regional Officials
Mt. Sterling (Brown County)

John Carroll
Tim Sutton
Larry Mitchell
Abingdon (A.-Avon)

G1 - Larry St Ores, Larry Gillespie, Dwain Kurfman
G2 - Carl Medley,
G3 - Larry Gillespie, Dwain Kurfman, Carl Medley
Astoria G1 -
G2 -
G3 - Rusty Miller, Bruce Fisher, J D Beal
G4 - Rusty Miller, Brian Sullivan, Dave Schaefer
Monmouth (United) G1 - Jon Carls, Darrell Ipensen, Robert Blickenstaff
G2 - Jon Carls, Darrell Ipensen, Robert Blickenstaff
G3 - Jon Carls, Darrell Ipensen, Robert Blickenstaff
Princeville G1 -
G2 -
G3 - Rick Smolczyk, Jason Danner, Fred Marriott
G4 - Rick Smolczyk, Jim Williams, Jason Danner
Roanoke (R.-Benson) G1 -
G2 -
G3 -
G4 -
Jacksonville (Routt)

G1 - Rod Becker, David Kolb, John Alexander
G2 - JD Coleman, Mike Jones,
G3 - Rod Becker, JD Coleman, Mike Jones
Bluffs G1 -
G2 -
G3 -
G4 -
Greenfield G1 - Todd Reichert,
G2 -
G3 -
G4 - Todd Reichert,
G5 - Todd Reichert, 
Lebanon G1 - Darryl Cherry, Dennis Schipper, Greg Chappel
G2 -
G3 - Darryl Cherry, Dwight Moore, Patrick Brennan
G4 -
Woodlawn G1 - Mark Simmons, Mike Kern,
G2 - Mark Simmons, Ricky George,
G3 - Chris Kester, Mike Kern, Larry Watts
G4 - Chris Kester, Ricky George, Larry Watts
Pontiac

Leroy Schluter
Mike Bell
Mike Jones
Decatur (St. Teresa)

G1 - Doug Shaw, Dustin Tolbert, Jay McDaniels
G2 - Toby Wilson, Tim Sutton, Chuck Overton
G3 - Toby Wilson, Tim Sutton, Dustin Tolbert
Danville (Schlarman) G1 -
G2 -
G3 - Rich Cacciatori,
G4 - Rich Cacciatori, 
Decatur (D. Lutheran) G1 -
G2 -
G3 -
G4 -
Grant Park G1 -
G2 -
G3 - Rick Birckelbaw,
G4 - Rick Birckelbaw, 
Heyworth G1 - Adam Ramlow,
G2 - Adam Ramlow, Doug Shaw, Rod Stoll
G3 - Andy Pankey,
G4 - Doug Shaw, Rod Stoll, Andy Pankey
Ottawa (Marquette)

G1 - Derek Sieg, Ken Nelson, Rod Stoll
G2 - Andy Pankey, Duane Schurch, Wanda Norris
G3 - Ken Nelson, Rod Stoll, Andy Pankey
Annawan G1 -
G2 - Brian Rewerts, Larry Mitchell,
G3 - Brian Rewerts, Larry Mitchell,
G4 -
G5 - Brian Rewerts, Larry Mitchell, 
Arlington Heights (Christian Liberty Academy) G1 - Steve Doty, Jim French,
G2 - Jerry Blum, Mark Havlic, Steve Doty
G3 - Jerry Blum, Jim French, Scott McClellan
G4 - Jerry Blum, Mark Havlic, Scott McClellan
Dwight G1 - Richard Fisher, Dale Tieman
G2 - Dale Tieman, Richard Fisher, Molly Doughty
G3 - Marty O'Leary, Chris Smith,
G4 - Molly Doughty, Marty O'Leary, Chris Smith
Serena G1 - Michele Horvath,
G2 - Jim Chisamore, Amanda Kocis, Scott Sobeski
G3 - Jim Chisamore, Corey Kreider, Dean Tieman
G4 - Jim Chisamore, Amanda Kocis, Dean Tieman
Belvidere (H.S.)

Larry Gillespie
Ted Austin
Molly Doughty
Chicago (C. Hope Academy)

G1 - Mark Havlik, Michelle Gosa, Rob Hacker
G2 - Marty O'Leary, David Zuro, Jeff Schwarz
G3 - Michelle Gosa, Rob Hacker, Marty O'Leary
Chicago (Harper) G1 -
G2 -
G3 -
G4 -
Chicago (Lycée Français de Chicago) G1 - Jeff Schwarz, Hank Stocki, Leon Gearlds
G2 - Jeff Schwarz, Dave Trewartha, Kina Brown
G3 -
G4 -
Crete (Illinois Lutheran) G1 - Scott Allgood, Eugene Dunn, Marvin Shade
G2 - Scott Allgood, Dave Zuro, Brandon Williams
G3 - Eugene Dunn, Marvin Shade,
G4 - Dave Zuro, Brandon Williams, 
Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) G1 - Joe Fritsch, Dennis Steinberg, Ethan Nussbaum
G2 - Joshua Perry, Dennis Marach, Wayne Boeckelman
G3 - Joe Fritsch, Dennis Steinberg, Ethan Nussbaum
G4 - Joshua Perry, Dennis Marach, Wayne Boeckelman
Lanark (Eastland)

G1 - Dave Trueblood, Shawn Dail, Jason Danner
G2 -
G3 - 
Durand G1 - Brian Fuller,
G2 - Jeff Roop, Brian Fuller,
G3 - Mike Denniston, Mike Clark, Mike Weerda
G4 - Jeff Roop, Mike Denniston, Troy Grove
Galena (H.S.) G1 -
G2 - Ted Austin, Paul Johnson, Rob Reilly
G3 -
G4 - Ted Austin, 
Polo G1 - Chris Gilbert, Eric Cunningham, Jeff Makosh
G2 - Chris Gilbert, Brian Ballard, Larry Hayes
G3 - Larry St. Ores, Jeff Makosh, Eric Cunningham
G4 - Larry St. Ores, 
Stockton G1 - Patrick Vandenburgh, Scott Tolesky, Steve Brown
G2 -
G3 - Patrick Vandenburgh, Scott Tolesky, Steve Brown
G4 -
G5 - 
Salem (H.S.)

Skip Dillon
Clarence McGuire
Eric Saunders
Moweaqua (Central A & M)

G1 - Johnny Chance, Tariq Titan, Louis Lang
G2 - Marc Profancik, Dave Redeker, Brian Daniel
G3 - Marc Profancik, Dave Redeker, Louis Lang
Arcola G1 -
G2 -
G3 - Toby Wilson, Brian Gill, Tim Revello
G4 - Toby Wilson, Tim Birch, Marv Dampeer
Bethany (Okaw Valley) G1 -
G2 - Todd Maxwell, Stephen Sronce, Tim Eddy
G3 -
G4 - Todd Maxwell, Ricky Jones, Larry Johns
Farina (South Central) G1 -
G2 -
G3 - Carl Shreve,
G4 - Carl Shreve, 
Palestine G1 - Dennis Matthews,
G2 -
G3 - Dennis Matthews, Jason Wagner, Mike Woodyard
G4 -
Steeleville

G1 - Mike McGrath, Ben Adams,
G2 - Jeff Copple, Rob Reeder, Ben Adams,
G3 - Mike McGrath, Jeff Copple, Rob Reeder
Elkville (Elverado) G1 - Brad Beighley, Kevin Hicks, Bob Demijan
G2 - Brad Beighley, James Teter, Stanley Brammeier
G3 - Kevin Hicks, Bob Demijan, Bob Alexander
G4 - James Teter, Stanley Brammeier, Bob Alexander
Golconda (Pope County) G1 - Jon Green, Jimmy Dean, Rocky Hull
G2 - Rocky Hull, Brett Oxford, David Hill
G3 - Jimmy Dean, Chris Mosier, Jeremy Irlbeck
G4 - Rocky Hull, David Hill, Chris Mosier
Mounds (Meridian) G1 - Rick Loker, Andrew Franklin, Ken Palmer
G2 - Rick Loker, Clarence McGuire, Rick Heuring
G3 - Bennie Adams,
G4 - Bennie Adams, 
New Athens G1 -
G2 - Troy Potocki,
G3 - Katie Kosten, Sammy Peradotta, Carl Krieg
G4 - Katie Kosten, Josh Grenzebach, Troy Potocki