Sunday, May 26, 2019

 2019 Boys 4A Basketball Assignments

Boys 1A Boys 2A Boys 3A Boys 4A State

Updated 03/08/19 17:44 - This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. to email if you find inaccurate information.  Click Here to submit assignment.

 

Super-Sectional Sites Correlated Sectional Sites Correlated Regional Sites Regional Officials
Hoffman Estates (Sears Centre Arena)
  Host: Hoffman Estates (H.S.)

Randy Steen
Matt Mann
Kevin King
Skokie (Niles North)

G1 - Jeff Curtin, Ron Miles, Greg Hartzheim
G2 - Bernie Carroll, Bryce Cann, Josh Schroeder
G3 - Jeff Curtin, Ron Miles, Greg Hartzheim
Evanston (Twp.) G1 - Tom Huster, Tom McGowan, Dave Trewartha
G2 - Tom Huster, Tom McGowan, Dave Trewartha
G3 - Tom Huster, Tom McGowan, Dave Trewartha
G4 - Tom Huster, Tom McGowan, Dave Trewartha
Hoffman Estates (Conant) G1 - Kevin T Moore, Don Williams, Stephen Lindstrom
G2 - Steve Doty, Ronnie Creggett, Steven Ramel
G3 - Kevin T Moore, Don Williams, Craig Davelis
G4 - Steve Doty, Ronnie Creggett, Steven Ramel
G5 - Kevin T Moore, Craig Davelis, Don Williams
Northbrook (Glenbrook North) G1 - Paul Schoessling, Darius Ardelean, Craig Bunton
G2 - Paul Schoessling, Darius Ardelean, Craig Bunton
G3 - Michael Mache, Peter Androus, William Wess
G4 - Paul Schoessling, Darius Ardelean, Craig Bunton
Rolling Meadows G1 - Mark Thurnau, Bob Issel, Frank Wleklinski
G2 - Mark Thurnau, Bob Issel, Frank Wleklinski
G3 - Jeff McCoy,
G4 - Mark Thurnau, Bob Issel, Frank Wleklinski
Waukegan (H.S.)

G1 - Chuck Gonzalez, Tom Miller, Mike Daniels
G2 - Bob Vaughan, Craig Davelis, Stan Mitchell
G3 - Chuck Gonzalez, Tom Miller, Mike Daniels
Barrington G1 - Jim French, Rich Parsons, Jeff Bert
G2 - Mark Murphy,
G3 - Jim French, Rich Parsons, Jeff Bert
G4 - Mark Murphy,
G5 - Jim French, Rich Parsons, Jeff Bert
Grayslake (North) G1 - Michael Snodgrass, Ken Kessler, Scott Vandermoon
G2 - Dan Meale, Jay Lampel,
G3 - Scott Massie, Michael Snodgrass, Scott Vandermoon
G4 - Dan Meale, Peter Androus, Ken Kessler, Jay Lampel
G5 - Scott Massie, Michael Snodgrass, Scott Vandermoon
Lake Forest (H.S.) G1 - Jeff Curtin, Peter King, Darnell Jones
G2 - Jeff Curtin, Peter King, Darnell Jones
G3 - Jeff Curtin, Peter King, Darnell Jones
G4 - Jeff Curtin, Peter King, Darnell Jones
Wheeling G1 - Vito Spadavecchio, Bill Oostdyk,
G2 - Jeff McCoy,
G3 - Vito Spadavecchio, Bill Oostdyk,
G4 - Jeff McCoy,
G5 - Vito Spadavecchio, Bill Oostdyk, 
DeKalb (NIU)
  Host: DeKalb

Sonny Lott
Tom Miller
Mike Barber
Bartlett

G1 - Jeff Rutledge, Bill Oostdyk, Don Williams
G2 - Tom McGowan, Paul Schoessling, Mark Horton
G3 - Jeff Rutledge, Bill Oostdyk, Don Williams
Aurora (Metea Valley) G1 - Mark Siekierski, Bob Morrow, Dave King
G2 - Mark Siekierski, Bob Morrow, Dave King
G3 - Bill Seiple, Paul Novak, Charles Graber
G4 - Mark Siekierski, Bob Morrow, Dave King
DeKalb G1 - Jim Knauf, Bob Schiffbauer, Kelvin Evans
G2 - Jim Knauf, Bob Schiffbauer, Kelvin Evans
G3 - Jim Knauf, Bob Schiffbauer, Kelvin Evans
G4 - Jim Knauf, Bob Schiffbauer, Kelvin Evans
Downers Grove (South) G1 - Mark Leffler, Mark Guthrie, Jake Thomas
G2 - Brian Jablonski, John Dacey,
G3 - Mark Leffler, Mark Guthrie, Jake Thomas
G4 - Brian Jablonski, John Dacey,
G5 - Mark Leffler, Mark Guthrie, Jake Thomas
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) G1 - Dave McCabe, Joe Spagnolo, Matt Mann
G2 - Griffin Leininger,
G3 - Dave McCabe, Joe Spagnolo, Matt Mann
G4 - Griffin Leininger,
G5 - Dave McCabe, Joe Spagnolo, Matt Mann
Rockford (Rock Valley College)

G1 - Alan Schweisthal, Doug Juhlin, Al Corl
G2 - Scott Massie, Kevin Moore, Dave Criss
G3 - Alan Schweisthal, Doug Juhlin, Al Corl
Crystal Lake (Central) G1 - Steve Massie,
G2 - Don Swanson, Shane Cannon,
G3 - Steve Massie,
G4 - Don Swanson, Shane Cannon,
G5 - Steve Massie, 
Rockford (East) G1 - Jeff Everson, Kevin King, Jason Robinson
G2 - Chris Hart,
G3 - Jeff Everson, Kevin King, Jason Robinson
G4 - Jeff Everson, Kevin King, Jason Robinson
G5 - Jeff Everson, Kevin King, Jason Robinson
South Elgin G1 - Bob Vaughn, Tom Miller, Ivan Chambers
G2 - Bob Vaughn, Tom Miller, Ivan Chambers
G3 - Bob Vaughn, Tom Miller, Ivan Chambers
G4 - Bob Vaughn, Tom Miller, Ivan Chambers
St. Charles (East) G1 - Steve Laken, Bill DePue, Reid Burel
G2 - Eric Cunningham,
G3 - Steve Laken, Bill DePue, Reid Burel
G4 - Eric Cunningham,
G5 - Steve Laken, Bill DePue, Reid Burel
Normal (ISU)

Rod Taylor
Vernal Turner
Randy Leitner
Aurora (East)

G1 - Andy Bole, Chris Head, Mysheeke Glover
G2 - Mark Thurnau, Dave King, Nick Cladis
G3 - Andy Bole, Chris Head, Mysheeke Glover
Bolingbrook G1 - Mike Skrabis, Troy Boardman, Bernie Carroll
G2 - Mike Skrabis, Troy Boardman, Bernie Carroll
G3 - Mike Skrabis, Troy Boardman, Bernie Carroll
G4 - Mike Skrabis, Troy Boardman, Bernie Carroll
Joliet (West) G1 - Mark Horton,
G2 - Mark Horton,
G3 - Mark Horton,
G4 - Mark Horton, 
Oswego (H.S.) G1 - Kevin Senor,
G2 - Bill Seiple, Paul Novak, Charles Graber
G3 - Kevin Senor,
G4 - Bill Seiple, Paul Novak, Charles Graber
G5 - Kevin Senor, 
Tinley Park (Andrew) G1 - Greg Matuszewski, Bobby Kellogg, Mark Cladis
G2 - John MacNamara, Greg Gerritsen, Jimmy Sanders
G3 - Greg Matuszewski, Bobby Kellogg, Mark Cladis
G4 - John MacNamara, Greg Gerritsen, Jimmy Sanders
G5 - Greg Matuszewski, Bobby Kellogg, Mark Cladis
East Moline (United)

G1 - Jake Kilberg, Mike Barber, Sonny Lott
G2 - Kevin Jones, Tim Luehmann, Kevin Poore
G3 - Jake Kilberg, Mike Barber, Sonny Lott
Belleville (West) G1 - Terry Gallaher, Jason Rhodes, Todd Peter
G2 - Terry Gallaher, Jason Rhodes, Todd Peter
G3 - Terry Gallaher, Jason Rhodes, Todd Peter
G4 - Terry Gallaher, Jason Rhodes, Todd Peter
Champaign (Centennial) G1 -
G2 -
G3 - Mike Kuluck,
G4 -
G5 - 
Collinsville G1 - Jim Kowzan, Spanky Smith, Ed Wooten
G2 - Jim Kowzan, Spanky Smith, Ed Wooten
G3 - Charles McFarlin, Greg Faulkner, Joe Strieker
G4 - Jim Kowzan, Spanky Smith, Ed Wooten
Pekin G1 - Art Moore, Darrin Sortor, Brett Bruington
G2 - Art Moore, Darrin Sortor, Brett Bruington
G3 - Art Moore, Darrin Sortor, Brett Bruington
G4 - Art Moore, Darrin Sortor, Brett Bruington
Evanston (Northwestern University)

Rich Parsons
Bob Issel
Bill DePue
Blue Island (Eisenhower)

G1 - Kevin Senor, Greg Matuszewski, Marcel Kerr
G2 - Tom Huster, John Scanlon, Vernal Turner
G3 - Kevin Senor, Greg Matuszewski, Vernal Turner
Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) G1 -
G2 -
G3 -
G4 -
G5 - 
Chicago (Brother Rice) G1 -
G2 - Ryan Sullivan, Dwayne Browder,
G3 - Dwayne Browder,
G4 - Ryan Sullivan,
G5 - Dwayne Browder, 
Palos Hills (Stagg) G1 - Jason Shook, Dan Fisher, Jay Kvasnicka
G2 - Jason Shook, Dan Fisher, Jay Kvasnicka
G3 - Jason Shook, Dan Fisher, Jay Kvasnicka
G4 - Jason Shook, Dan Fisher, Jay Kvasnicka
Summit (Argo) G1 - Gregory Hartzheim, Ron Miles,
G2 - Kerry Kelley, Doug Barnes,
G3 - Gregory Hartzheim, Ron Miles,
G4 - Kerry Kelley, Doug Barnes,
G5 - Gregory Hartzheim, Ron Miles, 
Hillside (Proviso West)

G1 - Jeff Myles, Bill DePue, Mark Siekierski
G2 - Fred Anderson, Johnny Garcia, Craig Bunton
G3 - Jeff Myles, Bill DePue, Mark Siekierski
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) G1 - Stan Mitchell, Jim Buckels, Jeff Rutledge
G2 -
G3 - Stan Mitchell, Jim Buckels, Jeff Rutledge
G4 - Stan Mitchell, Jim Buckels, Jeff Rutledge
G5 - Stan Mitchell, Jim Buckels, Jeff Rutledge
Chicago (Whitney Young) G1 -
G2 -
G3 -
G4 -
G5 - 
Elmhurst (York) G1 - John Marino, Clarence Rak, Steve Scholten
G2 - John Marino, Clarence Rak, Steve Scholten
G3 - John Marino, Clarence Rak, Steve Scholten
G4 - John Marino, Clarence Rak, Steve Scholten
Oak Park (Fenwick) G1 - Greg Godsil,
G2 -
G3 - Greg Godsil,
G4 -
G5 - Greg Godsil,