Monday, June 01, 2020

 2020 Boys 4A Basketball Assignments

Boys 1A Boys 2A Boys 3A Boys 4A State

Updated 03/10/2020 14:25 - This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. to email if you find inaccurate information.  Click Here to submit assignment.

Super-Sectional Sites Correlated Sectional Sites Correlated Regional Sites Regional Officials
Normal (ISU)

Tom Miller
Mike Barber
Darrin Sorter
Lockport (Twp.)

G1 - Greg Matuszewski, Greg Hartzheim, Ron Carter
G2 - Tom Huster, Andy Gerdes, Stan Mitchell
G3 - Greg Matuszewski, Greg Hartzheim, Ron Carter
Aurora (West Aurora) G1 - Robert Ybarra,
G2 -
G3 - Robert Ybarra, 
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) G1 -
G2 -
G3 -
G4 - 
Oswego (East) G1 - Dave Criss, Joe Marshall, Jason Shook
G2 - Dave Criss, Joe Marshall, Jason Shook
G3 - Dave Criss, Joe Marshall, Jason Shook
Romeoville (H.S.) G1 - Ivan Chambers,
G2 - Ivan Chambers,
G3 - Ivan Chambers, 
Pekin

G1 - Adam Holleman, Rod Taylor, Jason Rhodes
G2 - Don King, Ron King, Terry Wolpert
G3 - Adam Holleman, Rod Taylor, Jason Rhodes
Belleville (East) G1 - Kevin Jones, Andy Special, James Kowzan
G2 - Kevin Jones, Andy Special, James Kowzan
G3 - Kevin Jones, Andy Special, James Kowzan
Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) G1 - Mark Prina,
G2 - Mark Prina,
G3 - Mark Prina, 
Edwardsville (H.S.) G1 - Scott Shaw, Tim Luehmann, Randy Hart
G2 - Bo Kratschmer, Charles McFarlin, Greg Faulkner
G3 - Scott Shaw, Tim Luehmann, Randy Hart
Moline (H.S.) G1 - Shane Parker, Doug Williams, Jeremy Gerlach
G2 - Shane Parker, Doug Williams, Jeremy Gerlach
G3 - Shane Parker, Doug Williams, Jeremy Gerlach
DeKalb (NIU)
  Host: DeKalb

Doug Juhlin
Al Corl
Jeff Rutledge
Addison (A. Trail)

G1 - Rich Parsons, Tom Cordogan, Jeff Myles
G2 - Jason Shook, Ivan Chambers, Ron Olesiak Jr.
G3 - Rich Parsons, Tom Cordogan, Jeff Myles
Geneva G1 - Bill Seiple, Tom Miller, Jim Porrevecchio
G2 - Bill Seiple, Tom Miller, Jim Porrevecchio
G3 - Bill Seiple, Tom Miller, Jim Porrevecchio
Naperville (Central) G1 - Dave McCabe, Greg Matuszewski, Bob Glende
G2 - Steve Lindstrom, Randy Wilson,
G3 - Dave McCabe, Greg Matuszewski, Bob Glende
Roselle (Lake Park) G1 - Griffin Leininger,
G2 - Greg Hartzheim,
G3 - Griffin Leininger,
G4 - Greg Hartzheim, 
Villa Park (Willowbrook) G1 - Paul Novak, Larhone Miles, Marvin Sykes
G2 - Paul Novak, Larhone Miles, Marvin Sykes
G3 - Paul Novak, Larhone Miles, Marvin Sykes
G4 - Paul Novak, Larhone Miles, Marvin Sykes
McHenry

G1 - Al Schweisthal, Bob Vaughn, Tom McGowan
G2 - Kevin King, Sonny Lott, John Scanlon
G3 - Al Schweisthal, Bob Vaughn, Tom McGowan
Cary (C.-Grove) G1 - Jeff Everson, Joel Wisz, Bill DePue
G2 - Jeff Everson, Joel Wisz, Bill DePue
G3 - Jeff Everson, Joel Wisz, Bill DePue
Elgin (H.S.) G1 - Jeff McCoy,
G2 - Paul Schoessling, Joe Keller, Kelvin Evans
G3 - Jeff McCoy,
G4 - Paul Schoessling, Joe Keller, Kelvin Evans
Huntley G1 - Eric Cunningham, Mark Leffler, Matt Mann
G2 - Eric Cunningham, Mark Leffler, Matt Mann
G3 - Eric Cunningham, Mark Leffler, Matt Mann
Rockford (Guilford) G1 - Doug Juhlin, Al Corl, Jason Robinson
G2 - Doug Juhlin, Al Corl, Jason Robinson
G3 - Doug Juhlin, Al Corl, Jason Robinson
G4 - Doug Juhlin, Al Corl, Jason Robinson

Hoffman Estates (Sears Centre Arena)
  Host: Hoffman Estates (H.S.)

Don Williams
Bill DePue
Chris Head

Elk Grove Village (E.G.)

G1 - Jeffrey Rutledge, Doug Juhlin, Al Corl
G2 - Steve Massie, Greg VonMoser, Jeff Carr
G3 - Jeffrey Rutledge, Doug Juhlin, Al Corl
Des Plaines (Maine West) G1 - Brian Carlson, Chuck Gonzalez, Randy Banks
G2 -
G3 - Brian Carlson, Chuck Gonzalez, Randy Banks
Park Ridge (Maine East) G1 - Jeff Curtin, Kyle Peterson, Jason McKinney
G2 - Jeff Curtin, Kyle Peterson, Jason McKinney
G3 - Jeff Curtin, Kyle Peterson, Jason McKinney
G4 - Jeff Curtin, Kyle Peterson, Jason McKinney
Schaumburg (H.S.) G1 - Jim French, Frank Wleklinski, Tom Huster
G2 - Jim French, Frank Wleklinski, Tom Huster
G3 - Jim French, Frank Wleklinski, Tom Huster
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) G1 - Randy Steen, Vito Spadavecchio, Tim Cullen
G2 - Randy Steen, Vito Spadavecchio, Tim Cullen
G3 - Randy Steen, Vito Spadavecchio, Tim Cullen
G4 - Randy Steen, Vito Spadavecchio, Tim Cullen
Mt. Prospect (Prospect)

G1 - Bill Oostdyk, Bob Issel, Chuck Gonzalez
G2 - Mark Horton, Mark Leffler, Craig Bunton
G3 - Bill Oostdyk, Bob Issel, Chuck Gonzalez
Fox Lake (Grant) G1 - Mark Murphy,
G2 - Mark Murphy,
G3 - Mark Murphy,
G4 - Mark Murphy, 
Gurnee (Warren) G1 -
G2 -
G3 - 
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) G1 -
G2 - Bill Orris, Steve Massie, Darius Ardelean
G3 -
G4 - Bill Orris, Steve Massie, Darius Ardelean
Palatine (Fremd) G1 - Scott Klingberg, Art Berschel, John Szafraniec, Jr.
G2 - Scott Klingberg, Mike Snodgrass, Jeff Pearson
G3 - Scott Klingberg, Mike Snodgrass, Jeff Pearson
Evanston (Northwestern University)

Andy Bole
Al Schweisthal
Matt Mann
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.)

G1 - Chris Head, Don Williams, Marcel Kerr
G2 - Paul Schoessling, Mike Daniels, Josh Schroeder
G3 - Chris Head, Don Williams, Marcel Kerr
Chicago (Marist) G1 -
G2 -
G3 - 
Chicago Heights (Marian) G1 - Greg Gerritsen, Jim Sheridan
G2 - Jeff Rutledge, Greg Gerritsen, Jim Sheridan
G3 - Jeff Rutledge, Greg Gerritsen, Jim Sheridan
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) G1 - Tony Smith, Steve Laken, Vernon Reed
G2 - Tony Smith, Steve Laken, Vernon Reed
G3 - Tony Smith, Steve Laken, Vernon Reed
South Holland (Thornwood) G1 - John Scanlon, Frederick Anderson, Glenn D Jackson
G2 - John Scanlon, Frederick Anderson, Glenn D Jackson
G3 - John Scanlon, Frederick Anderson, Glenn D Jackson
G4 - John Scanlon, Frederick Anderson, Glenn D Jackson
LaGrange (Lyons)

G1 - Tom Miller, Kevin Moore, Bill DePue
G2 - Mark Siekierski, Dave King, Deveon Stiff
G3 - Tom Miller, Kevin Moore, Bill DePue
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) G1 - Bob Morrow,
G2 -
G3 - Bob Morrow,
Chicago (Lane) G1 - Tim Loughnane, Stan Mitchell, Sharif Walker
G2 - Tim Loughnane, Stan Mitchell, Sharif Walker
G3 - Tim Loughnane, Stan Mitchell, Sharif Walker
Hillside (Proviso West) G1 - Dwayne Browder,
G2 - Dwayne Browder,
G3 - Dwayne Browder, 
Summit (Argo) G1 - Les O'Connor Jr, Donald Williams, Robert Kellogg
G2 - Les O'Connor Jr, Donald Williams, Robert Kellogg
G3 - Les O'Connor Jr, Donald Williams, Robert Kellogg