Monday, July 22, 2019

 2019 Boys 3A Basketball Assignments

Boys 1A Boys 2A Boys 3A Boys 4A State

Updated 03/08/19 17:42 - This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. to email if you find inaccurate information.  Click Here to submit assignment.

 

Super-Sectional Sites Correlated Sectional Sites Correlated Regional Sites Regional Officials
Hoffman Estates (Sears Centre Arena)
  Host: Hoffman Estates (H.S.)

Ron Miles
Tom Cordogan
Jim Lynch
Chicago (North Lawndale Charter)

G1 - Ron Carter, John Messaglia, Tom Fuller
G2 - Darnell Jones, Mike McCarthy, Clarence Rak
G3 - Ron Carter, John Messaglia, Tom Fuller
Chicago (Clemente) G1 -
G2 - Earl Clement,
G3 -
G4 -
G5 - 
Chicago (Little Village) G1 -
G2 -
G3 - Earl Clement,
G4 -
G5 - 
Chicago (Payton) G1 - Andy Bole, John Garcia,
G2 - Dwayne Chandler, Eddie O'Neal, Sharif Walker
G3 - Andy Bole, John Garcia,
G4 - Dwayne Chandler, Eddie O'Neal, Sharif Walker
G5 - Andy Bole, John Garcia, 
Westchester (St. Joseph) G1 - John Scanlon, Randy Steen,
G2 - John Scanlon, Randy Steen,
G3 - John Scanlon, Randy Steen,
G4 - John Scanlon, Randy Steen, 
Grayslake (Central)

G1 - Bill Orris, Rich Parsons, Bob Issel
G2 - Mark Leffler, Mark Cladis, Michael Snodgrass
G3 - Bill Orris, Rich Parsons, Bob Issel
Arlington Heights (St. Viator) G1 - Tim Loughnane, Scott Klingberg, Tom Cordogan
G2 - Tim Loughnane, Scott Klingberg, Tom Cordogan
G3 - Steve Doty, Ronnie Creggett, Steven Ramel
G4 - Tim Loughnane, Scott Klingberg, Tom Cordogan
Chicago (St. Patrick) G1 - Mike Luzzi, John Hodel
G2 - Phillip Bruckman, Kevin McKay, John Hodel
G3 - Mike Luzzi, John Hodel
G4 - John Hodel, 
Mundelein (Carmel) G1 -
G2 -
G3 -
G4 -
G5 - 
Norridge (Ridgewood) G1 - Philip Schmidt, Alan Schweisthal,
G2 - Philip Schmidt, Alan Schweisthal,
G3 - Philip Schmidt, Alan Schweisthal,
G4 - Philip Schmidt, Alan Schweisthal, 
Joliet (Central)

Jeff Rutledge
Bill Oostdyk
Don Williams
Burbank (St. Laurence)

G1 - Jim Lynch, Tom Cordogan, Craig Jeffreys
G2 - Deveon Stiff, Mike Luzzi, Jim Sullivan
G3 - Jim Lynch, Tom Cordogan, Craig Jeffreys
Chicago (Brooks) G1 -
G2 -
G3 -
G4 -
G5 - 
Chicago (King) G1 - Fred Anderson, Duncan Williams, Mike Daniels
G2 - Fred Anderson, Duncan Williams, Mike Daniels
G3 - Fred Anderson, Duncan Williams, Mike Daniels
G4 - Fred Anderson, Duncan Williams, Mike Daniels 
Chicago (Mt. Carmel) G1 - John Messaglia, Sean Lamb, Ken Gaston
G2 -
G3 - John Messaglia, Sean Lamb, Justin Slay
G4 -
G5 - John Messaglia, Sean Lamb, Ken Gaston
Chicago (South Shore International College Prep) G1 - J.J. Standring, Mike Pierce, Tracey Carothers
G2 - J.J. Standring, Mike Pierce, Tracey Carothers
G3 - 
G4 - J.J. Standring, Mike Pierce, Tracey Carothers
Richton Park (Rich South)

G1 - Mike Skrabis, Jason Shook, Mark Witzke
G2 - Steve Laken, Sean Lamb, Bob Morrow
G3 - Mike Skrabis, Jason Shook, Mark Witzke
Dolton (Thornridge) G1 - Andy Gerdes,
G2 - Andy Gerdes,
G3 -
G4 - Andy Gerdes,
G5 - 
Fairbury (Prairie Central) G1 - Keith Johnson,
G2 - Jeff Voss, Allen Matuszewski, Ron King
G3 - Keith Johnson,
G4 - Jeff Voss, Allen Matuszewski, Ron King
G5 - Keith Johnson, 
New Lenox (Providence Catholic) G1 - Joe Marshall, Jim Lynch, Jim Sheridan
G2 - Joe Marshall, Jim Lynch, Jim Sheridan
G3 - Joe Marshall, Jim Lynch, Jim Sheridan
G4 - Joe Marshall, Jim Lynch, Jim Sheridan
Sandwich G1 - Bob Horvath,
G2 -
G3 - Bob Horvath, Steve Lindstrom, Jeff Makosh
G4 - Bob Horvath, Steve Lindstrom,
G5 - 
Springfield (Bank of Springfield Center)
  Host: Springfield (Southeast)

Jason Rhodes
Trent Purcell
Jim Kowzan
Mascoutah

G1 - Adam Holleman, Terry Wolpert, Darrin Sortor
G2 - Marc Parker, Spanky Smith, Terry Gallaher
G3 - Adam Holleman, Terry Wolpert, Darrin Sortor
Breese (Central) G1 - Kevin Jones, Jim Broadway, Troy Smith
G2 - Kevin Jones, Jim Broadway, Troy Smith
G3 -
G4 -
G5 - Kevin Jones, Jim Broadway, Troy Smith
Freeburg G1 - Randy Hart, Bob Franklin  Kevin Poore
G2 - Marc Profancik, Kevin Poore, Randy Hart
G3 - Randy Hart, Bob Franklin. Kevin Poore
G4 - Marc Profancik,
G5 - Randy Hart, Bob Franklin. Kevin Poore
Metropolis (Massac County) G1 - Rod Taylor, Derek Moore, Jeff Terlton
G2 - Brent Garrison, Robbie Reeder, Scott Shaw
G3 - Rod Taylor, Derek Moore, Trent Purcell
G4 - Brent Garrison, Robbie Reeder, Scott Shaw
G5 - Rod Taylor, Derek Moore, Trent Purcell
Salem G1 - Bo Kratschmer, Mike Pries,
G2 - Josh Douthit,
G3 - Bo Kratschmer, Mike Pries,
G4 - Bo Kratschmer, Mike Pries,
G5 - Bo Kratschmer, Mike Pries, 
Springfield (Southeast)

G1 - Randy Leitner, Ron King, Rod Taylor
G2 - Shane Parker, Doug Williams, Michael Bell
G3 - Randy Leitner, Ron King, Rod Taylor
Clinton G1 - Scott Hood, Rod Peavler, Roger Quinlan
G2 - Scott Hood, Rod Peavler, Roger Quinlan
G3 - Scott Hood, Rod Peavler, Roger Quinlan
G4 - Scott Hood, Rod Peavler, Roger Quinlan
Jerseyville (Jersey) G1 -
G2 -
G3 - Marc Profancik, Travis Jones,
G4 -
G5 - 
Olney (Richland County) G1 - Mike Roth, Kirk Hacker, Jim Fisher
G2 - Jay Miller, Bryan Danks,
G3 - Mike Roth,  Kirk Hacker, Jim Fisher
G4 - Mike Roth,  Kirk Hacker, Jim Fisher
G5 - Mike Roth,  Kirk Hacker, Jim Fisher
Rantoul G1 - Jeff Kurtz, Adam Holleman,
G2 - Dane Severado, Trent Eshleman, Greg Walter
G3 - Jeff Kurtz, Adam Holleman,
G4 - Dane Severado, Trent Eshleman, Greg Walter
G5 - Jeff Kurtz, Adam Holleman, 
DeKalb (NIU)
  Host: DeKalb

Chris Head
Mysheeke Glover
Craig Jeffreys
Marengo

G1 - Randy Steen, Matt Mann, Kevin King
G2 - Steve Massie, Joe Spagnolo, Kelvin Evans
G3 - Randy Steen, Matt Mann, Kevin King
Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) G1 - Mark Witzke, Dave Beesley,
G2 -
G3 - Mark Witzke, Dave Beesley,
G4 -
G5 - Mark Witzke, Dave Beesley, 
Genoa (G.-Kingston) G1 - Joe Keller, Sonny Lott,
G2 - Joe Keller, Sonny Lott,
G3 - Joe Keller, Sonny Lott,
G4 - Joe Keller, Sonny Lott, 
Johnsburg G1 - Bill Orris, Joel Wisz, Rich Petersen
G2 - Bill Orris, Joel Wisz, Rich Petersen
G3 - Don Swanson, Shane Cannon,
G4 - Bill Orris, Joel Wisz, Rich Petersen
West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) G1 - Kevin O’Keeffe, Dave Criss, Chuck Gonzalez
G2 - Kevin O’Keeffe, Dave Criss, Chuck Gonzalez
G3 - Kevin O’Keeffe, Dave Criss, Chuck Gonzalez
G4 - Kevin O’Keeffe, Dave Criss, Chuck Gonzalez
Peoria (Bradley University)

G1 - Jason Rhodes, Trent Purcell, Jim Kowzan
G2 - Edgar Brummett, Mark Prina, Tim Brownlee
G3 - Jason Rhodes, Trent Purcell, Jim Kowzan
East Peoria G1 - Doug Williams, Dave Allen, Joe Thompson
G2 -
G3 - Doug Williams, Dave Allen, Joe Thompson
G4 -
G5 - Doug Williams, Dave Allen, Joe Thompson
Freeport (H.S.) G1 - Doug Juhlin, Al Corl, Eric Gillam
G2 - Doug Juhlin, Al Corl, Eric Gillam
G3 - Chris Hart,
G4 - Doug Juhlin, Al Corl, Eric Gillam
Geneseo G1 - Shane Parker, Randy Hollerud, Mike Mercer
G2 -
G3 - Shane Parker, Randy Hollerud, Mike Mercer
G4 -
G5 - Shane Parker, Randy Hollerud, Mike Mercer
Macomb G1 - Don King, Mike Barber, Randy Leitner
G2 - Larry Allen,
G3 - Don King, Mike Barber, Randy Leitner
G4 - Larry Allen,
G5 - Don King, Mike Barber, Randy Leitner