Monday, July 22, 2019

 2019 Boys 2A Basketball Assignments

Boys 1A Boys 2A Boys 3A Boys 4A State

Updated 03/11/19 09:48 - This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. to email if you find inaccurate information.  Click Here to submit assignment.

 

Super-Sectional Sites Correlated Sectional Sites Correlated Regional Sites Regional Officials
DeKalb (NIU)
  Host: Shabbona (Indian Creek)

Joe Ewers
Davis Galliland
Todd Olinger
Peotone

G1 - Rich Doman, Tom Hahs, Jake Dressler
G2 - Bob Weiss,
G3 - Rich Doman, Tom Hahs, Jake Dressler
Beecher G1 - Greg Walter,
G2 - Greg Walter,
G3 - Greg Walter,
G4 - Greg Walter, 
Minonk (Fieldcrest) G1 - Kirk Sieg, Jeff Albee,
G2 - Kirk Sieg, Jeff Albee,
G3 - Kirk Sieg, Jeff Albee,
G4 - Kirk Sieg, Jeff Albee, 
Momence G1 - Robert Schiffbauer,
G2 - Eddie Anderson, Randy Demierre,
G3 - Robert Schiffbauer, Chris White, Scott Smothers
G4 - Eddie Anderson, Randy Demierre,
G5 - Robert Schiffbauer, Chris White, Scott Smothers
Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) G1 - Edward Avinger, Dan Dyra, Andre Bonhart
G2 - Fred Anderson, Henry Gaston, Jake Thomas
G3 - Edward Avinger, Dan Dyra, Andre Bonhart
G4 - Edward Avinger, Dan Dyra, Andre Bonhart
G5 - Edward Avinger, Dan Dyra, Andre Bonhart
Port Byron (Riverdale)

G1 - Dave Gilliland, Tom Snowden, Aaron Furrow
G2 - Jim Swearingen,
G3 - Dave Gilliland, Tom Snowden, Aaron Furrow
Orion G1 - Ken Wilcoxen, Dan McGann, Mike Pillen
G2 - Ken Wilcoxen, Dan McGann, Mike Pillen
G3 - Ken Wilcoxen, Dan McGann, Mike Pillen
G4 - Ken Wilcoxen, Dan McGann, Mike Pillen
Poplar Grove (North Boone) G1 - Mark Hyser, Ben Buum, Jim Irvin
G2 - Ted Austin,
G3 - Ted Austin,
G4 - Ted Austin,
G5 - 
Princeton G1 - Rick Moore, Tom Maubach,
G2 -
G3 - Rick Moore, Tom Maubach,
G4 - Jim Knauf,
G5 - Rick Moore, Tom Maubach, 
Sherrard G1 - Larry Allen,
G2 - Larry Allen,
G3 - Larry Allen,
G4 - Larry Allen, 
Joliet (Central)
  Host: Joliet (Central)

Dan Dyra
Andre Bohnhart
Greg Nelson
Aurora (A. Christian)

G1 - Dylan Kramer, John Earle, Nitin Rao
G2 -
G3 - Jim Gabehart, John Earle, Nitin Rao
Chicago (Latin) G1 - Ray Wallace, Chris Head, Larry Pikes
G2 - Ed Cunningham, Joe Madison, Eddie O'Neal
G3 -
G4 - Griffin Leininger,
G5 - 
Chicago (Orr) G1 -
G2 -
G3 -
G4 -
G5 - 
Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) G1 - Gary Zahara, Richard Fisher,
G2 - Gary Zahara, Richard Fisher,
G3 - Gary Zahara, Richard Fisher,
G4 - Gary Zahara, Richard Fisher, 
Niles (Northridge Prep) G1 - Kurt Dickman, Mike Daniels, Sal Vasta
G2 - Kurt Dickman, Mike Daniels, Sal Vasta
G3 - Kevin McKay, Dylan Kramer, Robert Rice
G4 - Kurt Dickman, Mike Daniels, Sal Vasta
Chicago (Marshall)

G1 - Joe Ewers, Tim Anderson, Greg Nelson
G2 -
G3 - Joe Ewers, Greg Nelson, Chris Mays
Chicago (CICS/Ellison) G1 -
G2 -
G3 -
G4 -
G5 - 
Chicago (Dunbar) G1 - J.J. Standring, Chris Mays, Tracey Carothers
G2 -
G3 - J.J. Standring, Chris Mays, Tracey Carothers
G4 -
G5 - J.J. Standring, Chris Mays, Tracey Carothers
Chicago (Marshall) G1 -
G2 -
G3 -
G4 -
G5 - 
Chicago (Urban Prep/Englewood) G1 - Andy Bole, Nitin Rao, Bernard Hughes
G2 - Ed Cunningham, Greg Godsil, Jessie Knighten
G3 - Nitin Rao, Bernard Hughes, Greg Godsil
G4 - Andy Bole, Greg Godsil,
G5 - Nitin Rao, Bernard Hughes, Jessie Knighten
Carbondale (SIU)

Aaron Lane
Bob Schlechte
David Davis
DuQuoin (H.S.)

G1 - Aaron Wright, Larry Barnett, David Davis
G2 - Kevin Cummings, Chris Book, Steve Baker
G3 - Aaron Wright, Larry Barnett, David Davis
Anna (A.-Jonesboro) G1 - Rob Reeder, Ted Knapp, John Sallee
G2 - Rob Reeder, Ted Knapp, John Sallee
G3 - Rob Reeder, Ted Knapp, John Sallee
G4 - Rob Reeder, Ted Knapp, John Sallee
Carlyle G1 - Troy Smith, Ron Stanart, Gregory Mullink
G2 - Troy Smith, Ron Stanart, Craig Becker
G3 - Troy Smith, Ron Stanart, Gregory Mullink
G4 - Troy Smith, Ron Stanart, Gregory Mullink
Chester G1 - Brent Garrison, Mike Pries, Jim Broadway
G2 - Brent Garrison, Mike Pries, Jim Broadway
G3 - Brent Garrison, Mike Pries, Jim Broadway
G4 - Brent Garrison, Mike Pries, Jim Broadway
Piasa (Southwestern) G1 - Rick Tolle, Dan Held, Allen Pohgenpohl
G2 - Kevin Jones,
G3 - Rick Tolle, Dan Held, Allen Pohgenpohl
G4 -
G5 - Rick Tolle, Dan Held, Allen Pohgenpohl
Vandalia

G1 - Dan Held,
G2 - Josh Douthit, Rob Blondi,
G3 - Dan Held, 
Effingham (St. Anthony) G1 - Carl Fesser,
G2 - Carl Fesser,
G3 - Carl Fesser,
G4 - Carl Fesser, 
Harrisburg G1 - Chuck Hughes, Craig Partidge, Jon Julius
G2 - Chuck Hughes, Craig Partidge, Jon Julius
G3 - Chuck Hughes, Craig Partidge, Jon Julius
G4 - Chuck Hughes, Craig Partidge, Jon Julius
Mt. Carmel G1 -
G2 - David Davis, Larry Barrnett, Darren Greenwalt
G3 -
G4 - David Davis, Larry Barrnett, Darren Greenwalt
G5 - 
G6 -  David Davis, Larry Barrnett, Darren Greenwalt
Shelbyville G1 - Brian Cuffle, Rod Becker, Bryan Danks
G2 - Carl Shreve,
G3 - Brian Cuffle, Rod Becker, Bryan Danks
G4 - Carl Shreve,
G5 - Brian Cuffle, Rod Becker, Bryan Danks
Springfield (UIS)

Kirk Sieg
Dan Weber
Torrey Points
Riverton

G1 - Brian Sorrell, Michael Wiley, Buzzy Barton
G2 - Brian Daniel, Todd Reichert , Stephen Mitze
G3 - Brian Sorrell, Michael Wiley, Buzzy Barton
Monmouth (M.-Roseville) G1 - Jack Beal, Dave Hasley, Mike Barber
G2 - Jack Beal, Dave Hasley, Mike Barber
G3 - Jack Beal, Dave Hasley, Mike Barber
G4 - Jack Beal, Dave Hasley, Mike Barber
Pittsfield G1 - Rusty Miller, John Schild, Kevin Hermes
G2 - Joe Meyer, Art Moore, Jason Doan
G3 - Rusty Miller, John Schild, Kevin Hermes
G4 - Joe Meyer, Travis Guess, Jason Doan
G5 - Rusty Miller, John Schild, Kevin Hermes
Tremont G1 - Pat Walsh, Kurt Hartke, Justin Bowling
G2 -
G3 - Pat Walsh, Kurt Hartke, Justin Bowling
G4 -
G5 - Pat Walsh, Kurt Hartke, Justin Bowling
Williamsville G1 - Matt Barnard, Denny Held, Bryon Coffman
G2 - Jeff Lanane, Pat Leckrone, Jason Cosby
G3 - Matt Barnard, Denny Held, Bryon Coffman
G4 - Matt Barnard, Denny Held, Bryon Coffman
Tolono (Unity)

G1 - Kevin Hermes, Al Poggenpohl, Carl Fesser
G2 - Denny, Held, Pat Walsh, Kurt Cuffle
G3 - Kevin Hermes, Al Poggenpohl, Carl Fesser
Broadlands (Heritage) G1 - Bob Schlechte, Dana Anderson, Carl Repking
G2 - Toby Wilson,
G3 - Bob Schlechte, Dana Anderson, Carl Repking
G4 - Toby Wilson,
G5 - Bob Schlechte, Dana Anderson, Carl Repking
Fithian (Oakwood) G1 - Rich Doman, Brad Parrish, Andy Pankey
G2 - Bryan Pierce, Tim Birch, Phil Davis
G3 - Rich Doman, Brad Parrish, Andy Pankey
G4 - Bryan Pierce, Tim Birch, Phil Davis
G5 - Rich Doman, Brad Parrish, Andy Pankey
Monticello G1 - Paul Dalbey, Jamison Kuemerlee,
G2 -
G3 - Paul Dalbey, Jamison Kuemerlee,
G4 -
G5 - Paul Dalbey, Jamison Kuemerlee, 
Stanford (Olympia) G1 - Jimmy Williams, Mark Moberly, Jim Swearingen
G2 - Jimmy Williams, Mark Moberly, Jim Swearingen
G3 - Jimmy Williams, Mark Moberly, Jim Swearingen
G4 - Jimmy Williams, Mark Moberly, Jim Swearingen