Sunday, May 26, 2019

 2019 Boys 1A Basketball Assignments

Boys 1A Boys 2A Boys 3A Boys 4A State

Updated 03/08/19 17:39 - This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. to email if you find inaccurate information.  Click Here to submit assignment.

 

Super-Sectional Sites Correlated Sectional Sites Correlated Regional Sites Regional Officials
Normal (ISU)

Michael Wiley
Buzzy Barton
Rich Doman
Colfax (Ridgeview)

G1 - Mark DiMarzio, Tom Conklin, Kurt Harke
G2 - Paul Dalbey, Mark Newhouse, Brad Parish
G3 - Mark DiMarzio, Tom Conklin, Kurt Harke
Cissna Park G1 -
G2 - Jeff Kurtz, Jake Dressler, Kevin Coughenour
G3 -
G4 - Jeff Kurtz, Jake Dressler, Kevin Coughenour
G5 - 
G6 - Jeff Kurtz, Jake Dressler, Kevin Coughenour
Dwight G1 - Jim Eustice, Kevin Schultz, Paul Zoran
G2 - Jim Cabehart, Dan Weber,
G3 - Jim Eustice, Kevin Schultz, Paul Zoran
G4 - Jim Cabehart, Dan Weber,
G5 - Jim Eustice, Kevin Schultz, Paul Zoran
G6 - Jim Cabehart, Dan Weber, 
Farmer City (Blue Ridge) G1 -
G2 - Mark Jontry, Steve Mitze, Randy Moss
G3 - David Kolb,
G4 - Mark Jontry, Steve Mitze, Randy Moss
G5 - David Kolb,
G6 - Mark Jontry, Steve Mitze, Randy Moss
Grant Park G1 - Joe Ewers, Kenneth Gaston
G2 - Jeff Voss,
G3 - Joe Ewers, Kenneth Gaston,
G4 - Kenneth Gaston,
G5 - Joe Ewers, Kenneth Gaston, 
Serena

G1 - Chris Long, Jeff Albee, Larry St. Ores
G2 - Larry Rehmert, Mark Jontry, Ted Austin
G3 - Chris Long, Jeff Albee, Larry St. Ores
Annawan G1 -
G2 -
G3 -
G4 - Les Huisingh,
G5 - 
G6 - Les Huisingh, 
Elgin (Westminster Christian) G1 - Eric Cunningham, Steve Doty, John Vetter
G2 - John Earle, Scott Garrey,
G3 - Eric Cunningham, Steve Doty, John Vetter
G4 - John Earle, Scott Garrey,
G5 - Eric Cunningham, Steve Doty, John Vetter
G6 - John Earle, Scott Garrey, 
Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) G1 - Dave Criss, Larry Hayes, Jeff Lipscomb
G2 - Jerry Whitney, Jeff Lipscomb
G3 - Dave Criss, Larry Hayes, Corey Kreider
G4 - Jerry Whitney, Jeff Lipscomb
G5 - Dave Criss, Larry Hayes, Corey Kreider
G6 - Jerry Whitney, Jeff Lipscomb
Princeville G1 -
G2 - Tom Conklin, Tad Johnson, Todd Olinger
G3 -
G4 - Tom Conklin, Tad Johnson, Todd Olinger
G5 - 
G6 - Tom Conklin, Tad Johnson, Todd Olinger
Carbondale (SIU)

Rich Doman
Altamont

G1 - Dana Anderson, Aaron Lane, Bob Schlechte
G2 - Rod Becker, Bryan Dansk, Carl Repking
G3 - Dana Anderson, Aaron Lane, Bob Schlechte
Edinburg G1 - Rob Sitton, Steve Dorchinecz,
G2 - David Schwartz, Torrey Points,
G3 - Rob Sitton, Tim Sutton,
G4 - David Schwartz, Torrey Points,
G5 - Rob Sitton, Tim Sutton,
G6 - David Schwartz, Torrey Points, 
Neoga G1 - Josh Douthit,
G2 -
G3 - Josh Douthit,
G4 -
G5 - Josh Douthit, 
Odin G1 - Matt Miller, Gregory Jones, Bill McClaine
G2 - Chris Book, Justin Akers
G3 - Matt Miller, Gregory Jones,
G4 - Bill McClaine, Chris Book, Justin Akers
G5 - Matt Miller, Gregory Jones,
G6 - Bill McClaine, Chris Book, Justin Akers
St. Elmo G1 - Chris Foust,
G2 - Jay Miller, Kevin Cummings, Jason Wagner
G3 -
G4 - Jay Miller, Kevin Cummings, Jason Wagner
G5 - Chris Foust,
G6 - Jay Miller, Kevin Cummings, Jason Wagner
Junction (Gallatin County)

G1 - Guy Alongi, Chuck Hughes, Tim Leighty
G2 - Craig Partridge, Bill McClaine, Ron Stanart
G3 - Guy Alongi, Chuck Hughes, Tim Leighty
Elizabethtown (Hardin County) G1 - Jason Ronna, Sean Goins, Rocky Hull
G2 - Davis Hill Jr, Steve Hartline, Dan Goins
G3 - Jason Ronna, Sean Goins, Rocky Hull
G4 - Davis Hill Jr, Steve Hartline, Dan Goins
G5 - Jason Ronna, Sean Goins, Rocky Hull
G6 - Davis Hill Jr, Steve Hartline, Dan Goins
Goreville G1 - Drew Franklin, Rick Heuring,
G2 - Aaron Wright, Chris Moiser, Mike Stallings
G3 - Drew Franklin, Rick Heuring,
G4 - Aaron Wright, Chris Moiser, Mike Stallings
G5 - Drew Franklin, Rick Heuring,
G6 - Aaron Wright, Chris Moiser, Mike Stallings
Sesser (S.-Valier) G1 - Mike Dammerman, Steve Baker, John Allen
G2 - Jon Green, Bennie Adams, Joe Adam
G3 - Mike Dammerman, Steve Baker, John Allen
G4 - Jon Green, Bennie Adams, Joe Adam
G5 - Mike Dammerman, Steve Baker, John Allen
Wayne City G1 - Scott Shaw, Luke Smith, Rick Heuring
G2 - Robby Blondi, Jared Knapp, Sammy Perdotta
G3 - Scott Shaw, Luke Smith, Rick Heuring
G4 - Robby Blondi, Jared Knapp, Sammy Perdotta
G5 - Scott Shaw, Luke Smith, Rick Heuring
G6 - Robby Blondi, Jared Knapp, Sammy Perdotta
DeKalb (NIU)
  Host: Shabbona (Indian Creek)

Dave Gilliland
Tim Snowden
Jim Gabehart
Chicago (Collins Academy)

G1 - Sal Vasta, Dan Dyra, Andre Bonhart
G2 - Gary Zahara, Kenneth Gaston,
G3 - Sal Vasta, Dan Dyra, Andre Bonhart
Arlington Heights (Christian Liberty Academy) G1 - Jim French, John Earle, Joe Karasewski
G2 - Jeff McCoy, Darius Ardelean, Griffin Leininger
G3 - Jeff McCoy, Jim French, Jeff Bert
G4 - Jeff McCoy, Jim French, Darius Ardelean
G5 - Jeff McCoy, Jim French, Jeff Bert
Note: Paul Frerking assigned G1,G3, G5 but was replaced due to injury)
Chicago (Harper) G1 -
G2 -
G3 -
G4 -
G5 - 
Chicago (St. Francis de Sales) G1 - Tom Hahs,
G2 -
G3 - Tom Hahs,
G4 - Tom Hahs,
G5 - Tom Hahs, 
Skokie (Ida Crown) G1 - Kevin McKay, Vito Spadavecchio, Kurt Dickman
G2 - Tim Loughnane, Dylan Kramer, Don Taylor
G3 - Michael Mache, Randy Steen, William Wess
G4 - Tim Loughnane, Dylan Kramer, Don Taylor
G5 - Kevin McKay, Vito Spadavecchio,  Kurt Dickman
G6 - Tim Loughnane, Dylan Kramer, Don Taylor
East Dubuque

G1 - Ken Wilcoxen, Dave Shepard,
G2 - Jerry Whitney, Les Huisingh, Chris Shank
G3 - Ken Wilcoxen, Dave Shepard, 
Durand G1 - Dave Gilliland, Rod Giedd, Chris Shank
G2 - Chris Hart,
G3 - Dave Gilliland, Rod Giedd, Chris Shank
G4 - Chris Hart,
G5 - Dave Gilliland, Rod Giedd, Chris Shank
Forreston G1 - Kywan Edmonson, Jim Mertz, Robert Nolan
G2 - Patrick Vandenburgh, Larry St. Ores,
G3 - Kywan Edmonson, Jim Mertz, Robert Nolan
G4 - Patrick Vandenburgh, Larry St. Ores,
G5 - Kywan Edmonson, Jim Mertz, Robert Nolan
G6 - Patrick Vandenburgh, Larry St. Ores, 
Galena (H.S.) G1 - Chris Long, Troy Grove, Larry Seiple, Sr.
G2 - Mark Lei, Don Stone, Dan Massey
G3 - Chris Long, Mike Weerda, Don Stone
G4 - Chris Long, Troy Grove, Mike Weerda
G5 - Chris Long, Troy Grove, Mike Weerda
Morrison G1 - Dave Baisden, Tyler Vogt, Shawn Dail
G2 - Dave Trueblood,
G3 - Dave Baisden, Tyler Vogt, Shawn Dail
G4 - Dave Trueblood,
G5 - Dave Baisden, Tyler Vogt, Shawn Dail
Jacksonville (Jacksonville Bowl)
  Host: Jacksonville (H.S.)

Kevin Hermes
Allen Poggenpohl
Carl Fesser
Lewistown

G1 - Kirk Sieg, Dan Weber, Torrey Points
G2 -
G3 - Kirk Sieg, Dan Weber, Torrey Points
Mason City (Illini Central) G1 - Brad Leininger, Tariq Toran, Bob Claton
G2 - Mark DiMarzio, Mike Wiley, Paul Morell
G3 - Brad Leininger, Tariq Toran, Bob Claton
G4 - Mark DiMarzio, Mike Wiley, Paul Morell
G5 - Brad Leininger, Tariq Toran, Bob Claton
G6 - Mark DiMarzio, Mike Wiley, Paul Morell
Monmouth (United) G1 - Mike Mercer, Wayne Gerlach, Ryan Craig
G2 -
G3 - Ryan Craig, Brian Sullivan, Jason Danner
G4 -
G5 - Wayne Gerlach,  Ryan Craig, Brian Sullivan
Payson (Seymour) G1 - Tom Ernst, Brian Sorrell, Brian Daniel
G2 - John Walter, Dave Schafer,
G3 - Brian Sorrell, Brian Daniel, Todd Reichert
G4 - John Walter, Dave Schafer,
G5 - Brian Sorrell, Brian Daniel, Todd Reichert
Peoria Heights G1 -
G2 -
G3 -
G4 -
G5 - 
Okawville

G1 - Jared Knapp, Mike Dammermann, Darren Greenwalt
G2 - Jay Miller, Brent Garrison, Jon Julius
G3 - Jared Knapp, Mike Dammermann, Darren Greenwalt
Carrollton G1 - Dan Smith, Curt Cuffle, Dave Riedl
G2 - Barry Wright, Steve Keene, Tony Fesler
G3 - Dan Smith, Curt Cuffle, Dave Riedl
G4 - Barry Wright, Steve Keene, Tony Fesler
G5 - Dan Smith, Curt Cuffle, Dave Riedl
Hardin (Calhoun) G1 - Todd Maxwell, Dustin Tolbert, Tim Krumwiede
G2 - Bill Leonard, Jeremy Smith, Dave Bishop
G3 - Barry Wright, Dustin Tolbert, Tony Fesler
G4 - Bill Leonard, Jeremy Smith, Dave Bishop
G5 - Todd Maxwell, Dustin Tolbert, Tim Krumwiede
G6 - Bill Leonard, Jeremy Smith, Dave Bishop
Marissa G1 - Brent Garcia, Randy Tepovich, Joe Strieker
G2 - Mike Roth, Guy Alongi, Rick Cicardi
G3 - Brent Garcia, Randy Tepovich, Joe Strieker
G4 - Mike Roth, Guy Alongi, Rick Cicardi
G5 - Brent Garcia, Randy Tepovich, Joe Strieker
G6 - Mike Roth, Guy Alongi, Rick Cicardi
New Berlin G1 - Bob Engel, Edward Swan, John Dearing
G2 - Aaron Lane, Brian Sample, Buzzy Barton
G3 - Bob Engel, Edward Swan, John Dearing
G4 - Aaron Lane, Brian Sample, Buzzy Barton
G5 - Bob Engel, Edward Swan, John Dearing
G6 - Aaron Lane, Brian Sample, Buzzy Barton